St. Patrick’s Day!

15 03 2008

 Happy St. Patrick’s Day Everyone!!

The St. Patricks Day party started yesterday, and I say it’s pretty cool.

st-pats2.png

Here is the new item. It’s a gigantic leprechaun hat. It’s in the Ski Village.

st-pats.png

And the new pin is a book, It’s in the boiler room. Scroll over the book and it will fall down.

st-pats1.png

There’s also a new book in the Book Room, and the Migrator should be finished soon! You can see it at the beach.

~Mcmo11~

I broke my wrist in 3 places yesterday.. OWIE. I could barely even type this post!

Advertisements

Actions

Information

16 responses

15 03 2008
cookies112

you broke your wrist
oh no!!
that isnt good!!
I hope you can get well soon mcmo!!!!
I’ve never really had a serios injury really (broken arm, etc..)
i really dont know why 😕
any ways get well soon!!! 😀

15 03 2008
crazy boy5

hi cookies go on frozen dock right now i need to add u again!!!!!

15 03 2008
cookies112

ok

15 03 2008
crazy boy5

i am almost there

15 03 2008
crazy boy5

go on you meebo

15 03 2008
Spade

eh-atleast the free item is sorta better than last years. Last years was too gay, this one is sorta better 🙂

15 03 2008
mcmo11

Thanks cookies..

Yeah, but for girls, last years was better! 😀

16 03 2008
cookies112

lol spade
wasn’t the free item last year a little leprecan hat with a 4-leaf clover in it? And it was smaller and ligher green

17 03 2008
cookies112

you got a blob too!!!!
ive got so many
see them at
http://cookies112.wordpress.com/my-koolio-blobs/
i hope you like them

18 03 2008
Tanuki I

hey nice site! somehow ended up after watching your videos! lol. 😛

19 03 2008
cookies112

omg i just figured out a way to delete all of your e-mails very fast!!

20 03 2008
mcmo11

Okay well I got a small(er) cast for my wrist, and cheer leading tryouts are tomorrow, so when, or if, I make it, I will be on a TON less. And volleyball starts tomorrow, so when I start that, I will start getting on less. So, I have been very busy lately keeping up with my cheer leading, volleyball, and school. But I try my best to get on. Sorry!

20 03 2008
mcmo11

Yeah, I know a way too cookies!! But I had SO many e-mails that I couldn’t delete them all at once!

20 03 2008
what in

Visit my bro’s site
mohd
wwww.mohd222.wordpress.com
We live in singapore too lol

20 03 2008
cookies112

well my way i think only works for hotmail… 😐

21 03 2008
cookies112

GUYS!!!!!
I GOT PICTURES ON MY SIDE BAR!!
WAAAAAHHHOOOOOO!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: